Clerk Typist Rank List 2016-Kannur
KERALA PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION
Ranked List for the post of CLERK TYPIST/ TYPIST CLERK (PART II – BY TRANSFER)
(Kannur) on Rs. 9940 – 16580/- in VARIOUS DEPARTMENT.
No. 571/16/DOC Cat. No. 046/2015.
It is hereby notified that a list ‘Recruitment By Transfer’ from low paid employees has been appended on 31.08.2016 to the Ranked List published on 29.12.2010 for the post of CLERK TYPIST/ TYPIST CLERK (PART II – BY TRANSFER) (Kannur) on Rs. 9940 – 16580 in VARIOUS DEPARTMENT, found suitable by the Commission as LIST II.
(Candidates from Rank No. 1 to 35 included in this list are the Candidates who were left unadvised from the previous Ranked List for recruitment By Transfer)
Rank Reg. No. Name DOB Test Remarks
No.
1 C 4613 Lewis Abraham 24.04.1961
2 C 4609 Gopalakrishnan P M 12.05.1966
3 C 4578 Hamandan K P 20.05.1967
4 C 4626 Visalini C 20.05.1962
5 C 200028 Senlal T S 30.05.1973 66
6 C 200080 Karunakaran K K 15.03.1973 65
7 C 200148 Harish Kumar K T P 30.04.1976 65
8 C 200153 Gireeshan K 25.04.1966 60
9 C 200084 Dijesh N 07.04.1978 58
10 C 200023 Sreenath M K 04.08.1965 56
11 C 200100 Sapnesh Kumar N 23.03.1978 56
12 C 200074 Abdul Shookkoor M P 12.04.1968 52
13 C 200090 Sheeba K T 07.08.1969 51
14 C 200011 Sadheesh Kumar K 28.05.1972 51
15 C 200164 Biju V F 31.05.1973 50
16 C 200076 Sivasankaran M C 20.05.1971 49
17 C 200020 Gangadharan V 01.01.1965 47
18 C 200112 Madhu P 30.05.1973 47
19 C 200144 Pradeepan T 31.05.1971 46
20 C 200029 Sunish Kumar P 20.05.1974 44
21 C 200043 Muhammed Anzari K V T 23.05.1974 44
22 C 200141 Pravitha Manthattil Puthiyadath 01.05.1966 43
23 C 200078 Prakasan Meethale Purayil 01.04.1972 43
24
C 200072 Uthaman M 07.04.1967 42
25 C 200126 Rajendran T N 26.01.1968 42
26 C 200077 Prasanna Anchara Veettil 01.03.1972 41
27 C 200092 Sreemon C T 27.03.1972 41
28 C 200064 Sajesh U M 17.05.1972 41
29 C 200154 Francis P F 03.05.1966 40
30 C 200075 Arun Kumar Kunnon 22.05.1970 40
31 C 200032 Biju K M 07.12.1975 40
32 C 200137 Meera Mundachali 14.05.1962 39
33 C 200106 Ajayakumar P 10.03.1966 39
34 C 200006 Jainamma N J 04.06.1969 39
35 C 200160 Siyad A V 06.04.1970 39
36 Z 121467 Shobanakumari O K 17.03.1977 60.00
37 Z 122669 Asokan A K 20.05.1968 56.00
38 Z 122850 Asokan Kuttiyadan 05.04.1979 55.33
39 Z 121695 Jasmin K V 31.05.1979 52.00
40 Z 122656 Vinil Kumar P 25.05.1971 51.67
41 Z 122759 Sreenivasan P 18.04.1973 51.00
42 Z 121839 Deeja Pattuvakkaran 25.03.1979 50.00
43 Z 122836 Shyjesh M 01.06.1980 45.67
44 Z 122634 Baburajan Kanithottathil 30.01.1976 44.33
45 Z 121894 Sona V 08.05.1978 43.33
46 Z 122378 Anupama P 02.02.1977 41.67
47 Z 121763 Sreeja C V 31.05.1973 41.00
48 Z 122568 Sujith V P 14.03.1977 39.33
49 Z 121594 Sajini C V (Chengini Valappil) 19.02.1977 36.33
50 Z 122296 Ratheesh Kumar M K 31.05.1973 36.00
(By Order of the Commission)
SURESH BABU S S
DISTRICT OFFICER
Office of the KERALA PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION
Kerala Public Service Commission DISTRICT OFFICE, KANNUR.
District Office, Kannur.
Approved for issue,
Section Officer.