TRADESMAN RANK LIST 2016-THRISSUR

Tradesman Rank List 2016-Thrissur

[AdSense-A]

KERALA PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION

Ranked List for the post of TRADESMAN (TEXTILE TECHNOLOGY) (Thrissur) on `RS.9190-15780/- in TECHNICAL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT

No. 164/16/DOR Cat. No. 563/2013
The following is the ranked list of candidates for the post of TRADESMAN (TEXTILE
TECHNOLOGY) – (Thrissur) on `RS.9190-15780/- in TECHNICAL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT,
found suitable by the Commission and arranged in the order of merit based on the OMR Test held
on 07/11/2014. This Ranked List is brought into force with effect from 17/03/2016.

Main List

Rank Reg No Name Test Wtg Total DOB Commy Remarks
1 100181 VIJISHA N V 57.6700 57.6700 25/03/1980 EZHAVA
2 102092 ANEESH MAVOOR 56.6700 56.6700 26/02/1976 V-KOLLAN
3 100309 PRASAD K H 44.0000 44.0000 16/01/1990 EZHAVA
4 101841 RAJEESH VM 43.6700 43.6700 23/04/1982 THIYYA
5 100182 RAMYA M T 41.0000 41.0000 27/04/1985 EZHAVA
6 100791 ARUN KUMAR G 40.0000 40.0000 28/03/1985 OBC-SALIYA/SAL
IYAS
7 102183 RESHMA K P 38.0000 38.0000 08/08/1987 V-KAMMALA
8 101105 PREETHA L 36.3300 36.3300 20/05/1974 SC-PULAYA
9 100134 MAHESH KUMAR M 36.3300 36.3300 07/02/1987
[AdSense-B]

Supplementary List

Ezhava

1 101912 MILSURAJ E 31.3300 31.3300 20/11/1985 THIYYA
2 100435 AKHIL JK 30.3300 30.3300 30/05/1980 EZHAVA
3 100148 SUBITHA P P 28.6700 28.6700 10/02/1987 THIYYA
4 100018 APPU V S 26.0000 26.0000 30/05/1990 EZHAVA
5 100396 DEEPA T K 24.6700 24.6700 20/05/1983 EZHAVA

Scheduled Caste

1 100318 VISHNUPRASAD T S 32.3300 32.3300 19/05/1991 SC-PULAYA
2 101941 VINUJ C K 13.3300 13.3300 28/05/1980 SC-PULLUVAN
3 100394 PRATHIBHA P S 13.0000 13.0000 13/02/1986 SC-PARAVAN

Scheduled Tribe

Nil

Muslim

No. 164/16/DOR 2 TRADESMAN (TEXTILE TECHNOLOGY)
TECHNICAL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT
Rank Reg No Name Test Wtg Total DOB Commy Remarks
1 100897 AZEEM K 31.0000 31.0000 25/05/1988 M-MUSLIM
2 100139 SHABNA M H 16.6700 16.6700 16/08/1988 M-MUSLIM
3 100158 SHAFEEK S 16.0000 16.0000 22/05/1984 M-MAPPILA
4 100225 MUBEENA BANU B 16.0000 16.0000 25/10/1990 M-MUSLIM
5 100102 NISIL A RAHMAN 7.6700 7.6700 02/08/1985 M-MUSLIM

Latin Catholics / Anglo Indian

1 100523 SABU L 34.0000 34.0000 06/01/1994 LC
2 102096 VINEETHA FERNANDEZ 14.0000 14.0000 13/10/1991 LC
3 100023 ALBEN D 10.0000 10.0000 27/04/1978 LC
4 100882 ANIL KUMAR R 5.3300 5.3300 15/05/1980 LC

OBC

1 100804 PRAMOD B 31.0000 31.0000 22/05/1986 OBC-CHETTIES
2 100838 MANU M S 23.3300 23.3300 07/04/1985 OBC-CHAKKALA
3 102089 RANITH KUMAR K 18.3300 18.3300 21/02/1986 OBC-KANIYAN[G
ANAKA]KANISAN
Viswakarma
1 100085 PREEMA K SUBRAMANIAN 35.0000 35.0000 18/04/1988 V-ASARI
2 101970 SHINJU P K 22.0000 22.0000 24/05/1989 V-THATTAN
3 100251 NAVAMI M S 20.3300 20.3300 31/05/1992 V-THATTAN
4 102042 SHIJINA M V 19.0000 19.0000 26/10/1992 V-KAMMALA
5 100373 NANDINI N 13.6700 13.6700 31/05/1994 V-VISWAKARMA

SIUC Nadar

Nil

O.X

Nil

Dheevara

Nil

Hindu Nadar

Nil

List of Differently Abled Candidates for 3% reservation

Low Vision

Not eligible

Hearing Impairment

Not eligible

Locomotor Disability / Cerebral Palsy

Not eligible

No. 164/16/DOR 3 TRADESMAN (TEXTILE TECHNOLOGY)
TECHNICAL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT
RankReg No Name Test Wtg Total DOB Commy Remarks

E – Ezhava/Thiyya/Billava, SC – Scheduled Caste, ST – Scheduled Tribe, M – Muslim/Mappila, LC/AI – Latin Catholics/Anglo Indian, OBC – Other Backward Class, V – Viswakarma, SIUC N – SIUC Nadar, OX – Other Christians, D – Dheevara, HN – Hindu Nadar

EX – Ex-Servicemen, SP – Sports, PH-B – Low Vision, PH-D – Hearing Impairment, PH-O – Locomotor Disability / Cerebral Palsy $ – State Archives, * – Amin, # – Eligible for ISM/IMS only

( By Order of the Commission )
VARGHESE M D
DISTRICT OFFICER
Office of the KERALA PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION
Kerala Public Service Commission DISTRICT OFFICE OFFICE, THRISSUR
District Office Office,THRISSUR
Approved for issue,

Section Officer.

Posted in: PSC