All posts by admin

Kerala PSC EXTRA ORDINARY GAZETTE DATE 16/08/2022

Last date 

NOTIFICATIONS – MALAYALAM

Lecturer in Electrical and Electronics Engineering ( Polytechnics) – Technical Education (Cat.No.306/2022)

Medical Officer-Ayurveda(By Transfer) – Indian Systems of Medicine (Cat.No.307/2022)

Junior Manager (Quality Assurance) – Kerala State Civil Supplies Corporation Ltd. (Cat.No.308/2022)

Reporter Grade-II (Tamil) – Kerala Legislature Secretariat (Cat.No.309/2022)

Translator (Malayalam) – Information and Public Relations Department (Cat.No.310/2022)

Catalogue AssistantCatalogue Assistant – Kerala Legislature Secretariat (Cat.No.311/2022)

Laboratory Technician Gr. II – Government Homoeopathic Medical Colleges (Cat.No.312/2022)

Technical Assistant – Drugs Control (Cat.No.313/2022)

Purchase Assistant – Health Services (Cat.No.314/2022)

Refrigeration Mechanic (UIP) – Health Services (Cat.No.315/2022)

Electrician – Kerala Water Authority (Cat.No.316/2022)

Electrician (By Transfer) – Kerala Water Authority (Cat.No.317/2022)

Electrician – Kerala State Film Development Corporation Limited (Cat.No.318/2022)

Engineering Assistant – Kerala State Industrial Enterprises Limited (Cat.No.319/2022)

Overseer Grade-II – Kerala State Industrial Enterprises Limited (Cat.No.320/2022)

Field Officer – Kerala Forest Development Corporation Limited. (Cat.No.321/2022)

DRESSER / NURSING ASSISTANT GRADE I – MALABAR CEMENTS LIMITED (Cat.No.322/2022)

Laboratory Technician Gr.II – Insurance Medical Services (Cat.No.323/2022)

Sewing Teacher (UPS) – Education (Cat.No.324/2022)

Electrician – Agriculture Development and Farmer’s welfare Department (Cat.No.325/2022)

Child Development Project Officer (SR for women candidates from SC & ST only) – Women and Child Development (Cat.No.326/2022)

Junior Health Inspector Gr.II (SR from ST Only) – Health Services (Cat.No.327/2022)

Clerk Typist (SR for SC/ST from Ex-servicemen only) – NCC/Sainik Welfare (Cat.No.328/2022)

Clerk-Typist (SR from ST Only) – Various (Cat.No.329/2022)

Assistant Professor (Oral Pathology and Microbiology) – I NCA-LC/AI/V – Medical Education (Cat.No.330-331/2022)

Assistant Professor (Prosthodontics) – I NCA – SCCC/D – Medical Education (Cat.No.332-333/2022)

Agricultural Officer – II NCA-ST – Agriculture Development and Farmers Welfare (Cat.No.334/2022)

Junior Instructor (Hospital Housekeeping) – II NCA – Muslim – Industrial Training (Cat.No.335/2022)

Supervisor (ICDS) – II NCA – SCCC – Women and Child Development (Cat.No.336/2022)

Clinical Audiometrician Gr.II – I NCA – SC – Medical Education Department (Cat.No.337/2022)

Electrician – I NCA – E/T/B/M/SC – Kerala State Film Development Corporation Ltd. (Cat.No.338-340/2022)

Boat Syrang – II – M/OBC – Kerala Shipping and Inland Navigation Corporation Limited (Cat.No.341-342/2022)

High School Teacher (Social Science)-Malayalam Medium – I NCA-LC/AI/HN (Cat.No.343-344/2022)

Pharmacist Gr-II (Ayurveda) – VI NCA -SCCC – Indian Systems of (Cat.No.345/2022)

Lineman – I NCA – SCCC/D – Public Works (Electrical Wing) (Cat.No.346-347/2022)

Village Field Assistant – I NCA-SCCC – Revenue (Cat.No.348/2022)

NOTIFICATION – ENGLISH

Notification

Ranked List for the post of BLACKSMITH GR II on Rs.18000-41500/- in KERALA STATE WATER TRANSPORT DEPARTMENT

KERALA PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION

Ranked List for the post of BLACKSMITH GR II on Rs. Rs.18000-41500/- in KERALA STATE WATER TRANSPORT DEPARTMENT

Ranked List No. : 493/2022/ERVIII                                                                                                                             Cat. No. : 249/2018

NOTIFICATION

The following is the list of candidates for selection to the post of BLACKSMITH GR II on Rs.18000-41500/- in KERALA STATE WATER TRANSPORT DEPARTMENT found suitable by the Commission and arranged in the order of merit. This Ranked List is brought into force with effect from 16/08/2022.

List Download Now